Chamber Music

Volando

for horn and strings

Year: 2019

Duration: 2:30 min.

Aragón Brass

for brass ensemble

Commissioned by Aragón Brass

Year: 2017

Duration: 4 min.

Foundations

for tuba and wind ensemble

Commissioned by Spanish Tuba and Euphonium Association

Winner of the International Women’s Brass Conference Prize 2019

Year: 2016

Duration: 14 min.

Movements:
I. Cube
II. Sphere
III. Pyramid

Instrumentation:
Solo Tuba
Piccolo, 2 Flutes, 2 Oboes (2nd doubles on English Horn), 2 Bassoons
Eb Clarinet, 2 Soli Bb Clarinets, 3 Bb Clarinets, Bass Clarinet
2 Alto Saxes, 2 Tenor Saxes, Baritone Sax
4 Horns, 4 Trumpets, 3 Trombones, 1 Bass Trombone, Flugelhorn, Euphonium, Tuba
Timpani, 4 Percussion, Violoncello (opt.), Double Bass (opt.)

Foundations

for tuba and piano

Commissioned by Spanish Tuba and Euphonium Association.

Winner of the International Women’s Brass Conference Prize 2019

Year: 2016

Duration: 14 min.

Movements:
I. Cube
II. Sphere
III. Pyramid

Brass Therapy

for horn, trombone and tuba

Commissioned by Metal.lògic Ensemble

Year: 2015

Duration: 5:50 min.

Romança

for violoncello and piano

Year: 2013

Duration: 7:40 min.

Bossa

for brass quintet

Year: 2011

Duration: 2 min.

Vocalise

for clarinet, horn and piano

Year: 2010

Duration: 4:20 min.

Olág

for clarinet, violin and piano

Year: 2010

Duration: 4:30 min.

Lament

for horn and piano

Year: 2010

Duration: 3:50 min.

Daydream

for horn and piano

Year: 2009

Duration: 4:50 min.

Daydream

for horn, tuba, violin and violoncello

Year: 2009

Duration: 4:50 min.

The Orange Tree

for soprano voice, horn and piano

Lyrics by Neara Russell

Year: 2009

Duration: 4:20 min.

Prelude and Fugue

for Strings

Year: 2008

Duration: 7 min.

Ron-do

for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and violoncello

Year: 2007

Duration: 7:30 min.

Niño Duende

for flute, oboe, 2 clarinets, bassoon, horn, 2 violoncellos and 2 percussionists

Commissioned by Spanish Association Against Cerebral Palsy (ASPACE)

Year: 2006

Duration: 10:40 min.

Movements:
I. El Duende
II. Encuentro en el bosque
III. Ser amigos
IV. Tarde de juegos
V. La recompensa del hada